Is eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer Box - Explore Italy! Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken bouillon
chicken bouillon
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oregano, Basil, Thyme, Garlic, Chili Flakes, Worcestershire Sauce, Dijon Mustard, Marsala Wine, Chicken Bouillon, Rosemary, Lemon Peel, Balsamic Vinegar, Honey
Check eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer Box - Explore Italy! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer Box - Explore Italy! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker® Super Moist Fat Free Angel Food Cake Mix 16.0 oz. Box
Duncan Hines Classic Devil's Food Cake Mix, 15.25 oz Box
Explore Cuisine Pulse Pasta Organic Chickpea Fusilli Box - 8 Oz
Betty Crocker Favorites Super Moist Devil's Food Cake Mix, 15.2 oz Box
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Where to buy
eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer Box - Explore Italy! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


