Is Eat&Go Chargrilled Chicken Caesar Salad Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • pasteurised free range egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cos Lettuce, Chargrilled Chicken Breast Chunks (28%) (chicken Breast, Dextrose, Maize Starch, Salt), Caesar Dressing (17%) [water, Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (milk), Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Salt, Barley Malt Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Spices, Black Treacle, Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum; Onion Powder, Tamarind Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Mustard Flour], Salt And Pepper Croutons (7%) (wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Yeast, Coarse Ground Black Pepper, Salt), Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese Shavings (milk) (5%) Contains Milk, Egg, Barley, Mustard and Wheat.

Check Eat&Go Chargrilled Chicken Caesar Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchSaladMeal PrepOn The Go