Is EATING RIGHT, GARLIC & HERB PASTA SAUCE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED TOMATOES, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CARROT PUREE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, REFINED FISH OIL ([ANCHOVY & SARDINE], PORK GELATIN, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID), SPICES.

Check EATING RIGHT, GARLIC & HERB PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepDipping