Is EATING RIGHT, TOMATO BASIL PASTA SAUCE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED TOMATOES, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CARROT PUREE, SPICES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, REFINED FISH OIL ([ANCHOVY & SARDINE], PORK GELATIN, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID).

Check EATING RIGHT, TOMATO BASIL PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping