Is EATINGEVOLVED, COCONUT BUTTER CUP, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT CREME, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT CREME Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
- organic coconut
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC CACAO*, ORGANIC CACAO BUTTER*, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT OIL
Check EATINGEVOLVED, COCONUT BUTTER CUP, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT CREME, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EATINGEVOLVED, COCONUT BUTTER CUP, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT CREME, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


