Is Eaton's Chinatown Soy Sauce (Dark) 10 Ounce Low Sodium (Pack of 2) Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Concentrate, Salt, Brown Sugar, Caramel Color, Molasses, Cmc Gum, Acetic Acid, Sodium Benzoate
Check Eaton's Chinatown Soy Sauce (Dark) 10 Ounce Low Sodium (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eaton's Chinatown Soy Sauce (Dark) 10 Ounce Low Sodium (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eaton's Chinatown Soy Sauce (Dark) 10 Ounce Low Sodium (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SaltyUmamiSavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry


