Is EATPASTRY, COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate

semi-sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, EARTH BALANCE* (OIL BLEND [PALM FRUIT, CANOLA AND OLIVE OILS], WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID [NON-DAIRY], ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), BROWN CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, APPLE SAUCE (APPLES, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA BEAN SEED), COCOA POWDER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AND CORN STARCH [MADE FROM NONGENETICALLY MODIFIED CORN]). SEA SALT, ALMONDS EXTRACT.

Check EATPASTRY, COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetVanillaNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking