Is Eats & Treats Cafe Chocolate Cake Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, White Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder, Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch, Sweet White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Baking Powder (cornstarch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Baking Soda, Espresso Powder, Xanthan Gum, Salt.
Check Eats & Treats Cafe Chocolate Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eats & Treats Cafe Chocolate Cake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


