Is Eatz Chocolate Chunky Cookies, Chocolate Chunk Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), SUGAR, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MOLASSES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CORNSTACH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Eatz Chocolate Chunky Cookies, Chocolate Chunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eatz Chocolate Chunky Cookies, Chocolate Chunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


