Is Eatz Tropical a Mix of Roasted Peanuts, Dried Pineapple, Dried Papaya, Raisins, Banana Chips, Coconut Chips & Roasted Almonds Trail Mix, Tropical Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- roasted almonds
- coconut chips
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA OIL AND/OR PEANUT OIL]), DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULPHITE), DRIED PAPAYA (PAPAYA, CANE SUGAR, SODIUM METABISULPHITE [PRESERVATIVE], YELLOW 6), RAISINS, BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, BANANA FLAVORING), COCONUT CHIPS, ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL).
Check Eatz Tropical a Mix of Roasted Peanuts, Dried Pineapple, Dried Papaya, Raisins, Banana Chips, Coconut Chips & Roasted Almonds Trail Mix, Tropical against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eatz Tropical a Mix of Roasted Peanuts, Dried Pineapple, Dried Papaya, Raisins, Banana Chips, Coconut Chips & Roasted Almonds Trail Mix, Tropical in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


