Is Eatz Tropical Peanuts, Raisins, Candy Coated Gems, Cashews, Pineapple, Cranberries, Papaya, Banana Chips, & Almonds Trail Mix, Tropical Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- coloring
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, AND/OR CANOLA), SALT), RAISINS, CANDY COATED GEMS (CONFECTIONARY COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN], SUGAR, COLORING [BLUE #2 LAKE (COLOR), BLUE #1 LAKE COLOR), RED #40 LAKE (COLOR), YELLOW #6 LAKE COLOR. YELLOW #6 COLOR), YELLOW #5 LAKE COLORS, YELLOW #5 (COLOR) BLUE #1 (COLOR)], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, SHELLACI]), CASHEWS (CASHEWS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, AND/OR CANOLA), SALT), PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE AND ARONIA JUICE CONCENTRATE ADDED FOR COLOR , SUNFLOWER OIL), PAPAYA (PAPAYA, SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE [PRESERVATIVE], YELLOW #5 [COLOR], YELLOW #6 [COLOR]), BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR), ALMONDS (ALMONDS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, AND/OR CANOLA], SALT).
Check Eatz Tropical Peanuts, Raisins, Candy Coated Gems, Cashews, Pineapple, Cranberries, Papaya, Banana Chips, & Almonds Trail Mix, Tropical against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eatz Tropical Peanuts, Raisins, Candy Coated Gems, Cashews, Pineapple, Cranberries, Papaya, Banana Chips, & Almonds Trail Mix, Tropical in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


