Is Ebars Man Advanced Nutrition Chocolate Almond Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • coconut oil
  • coconut sugar

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond, Honey, Oats, Blueberry, Flax Seed, Cranberry, Pumpkin Seed, Yacon Syrup, Brown Rice, Mushroom, Chia Seed, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Coconut Sugar, Raspberry, Cinnamon, Quinoa, Guarana, Coconut Oil, Vanilla Bean

Check Ebars Man Advanced Nutrition Chocolate Almond Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ebars Man Advanced Nutrition Chocolate Almond Bar is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast