Is Eberhard's 2% Milkfat Low-Fat Cottage Cheese, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Skim Milk, Milk, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum

Check Eberhard's 2% Milkfat Low-Fat Cottage Cheese, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eberhard's 2% Milkfat Low-Fat Cottage Cheese, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSaladSnackingTopping