Is Eberhard's Old Fashioned Egg Nog, Half Gallon Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk solids
- egg nog base
egg yolk solids
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Skim Milk, Grade A Cream, Sugar, Egg Nog Base (Sugar, Egg Yolk Solids, Guar Gum, Nutmeg, Salt, Carrageenan, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavor, Tumeric, Annatto)
Check Eberhard's Old Fashioned Egg Nog, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eberhard's Old Fashioned Egg Nog, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Where to buy
Eberhard's Old Fashioned Egg Nog, Half Gallon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


