Is Eberhard's Quality Chekd' 2% Milkfat Low-Fat Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Skim Milk, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Sulfate
Check Eberhard's Quality Chekd' 2% Milkfat Low-Fat Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eberhard's Quality Chekd' 2% Milkfat Low-Fat Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Velveeta Cheese Original Melts Better 45% Less Fat - 16 Oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Brick Neufchatel Cheese 1/3 Less Fat - 8 Oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Eberhard's Quality Chekd' 2% Milkfat Low-Fat Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


