Is Eberhard's Whole Chocolate Flavoured Milk,1 Gallon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • salt corn syrup solids sugar carrageenan vitamin d3 added fresh rbst free milk vanillin
  • chocolate powder

salt corn syrup solids sugar carrageenan vitamin d3 added fresh rbst free milk vanillin

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt Corn Syrup Solids Sugar Carrageenan Vitamin D3 Added Fresh Rbst Free Milk Vanillin) Chocolate Powder (Cocoa Processed With Alkal

Check Eberhard's Whole Chocolate Flavoured Milk,1 Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eberhard's Whole Chocolate Flavoured Milk,1 Gallon is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go