Is EBOOST Green Tea/Green Coffee Energy Packets Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vitamin c (as : ascorbic acid), vitamin d (as : cholecalciferol), niacin (as : niacinamide), vitamin b6 (as : pyridoxine hci), folate (as : folic acid), vitamin b12 (as : cyanocobalamin), zinc (as : zinc citrate), selenium (as : sodium selenite), copper (as : copper citrate), chromium (as : chromium polynicotinate), sodium, potassium, eboost energy blend : l tyrosine, natural caffeine complex : green coffee bean and green tea leaf extract, htp, from : griffonia simplicifolia seed extract, quercetin dihydrate, resveratrol, from : muscadine grape seed and polygonum cuspidatum root extract, huperzia serrata whole plant extract, astragalus membranaceus root extract, grape seed extract , other : malic acid, potassium bicarbonate, citric acid, natural flavors, potassium carbonate, beet root (for color), sodium bicarbonate, potassium citrate, silica
Check EBOOST Green Tea/Green Coffee Energy Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EBOOST Green Tea/Green Coffee Energy Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Monster Energy Drink Original Green - 16 Fl. Oz.
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 128 fl oz Jug
Where to buy
EBOOST Green Tea/Green Coffee Energy Packets is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder, Pouch


