Is EBOOST Green Tea/Green Coffee Energy Packets Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- l tyrosine
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin b12
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vitamin c (as : ascorbic acid), vitamin d (as : cholecalciferol), niacin (as : niacinamide), vitamin b6 (as : pyridoxine hci), folate (as : folic acid), vitamin b12 (as : cyanocobalamin), zinc (as : zinc citrate), selenium (as : sodium selenite), copper (as : copper citrate), chromium (as : chromium polynicotinate), sodium, potassium, eboost energy blend : l tyrosine, natural caffeine complex : green coffee bean and green tea leaf extract, htp, from : griffonia simplicifolia seed extract, quercetin dihydrate, resveratrol, from : muscadine grape seed and polygonum cuspidatum root extract, huperzia serrata whole plant extract, astragalus membranaceus root extract, grape seed extract , other : malic acid, potassium bicarbonate, citric acid, natural flavors, potassium carbonate, beet root (for color), sodium bicarbonate, potassium citrate, silica
Check EBOOST Green Tea/Green Coffee Energy Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EBOOST Green Tea/Green Coffee Energy Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Monster Energy Drink Original Green - 16 Fl. Oz.
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 128 fl oz Jug
Where to buy
EBOOST Green Tea/Green Coffee Energy Packets is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder, Pouch


