Is EBoost Super Powder™ Mind and Body Energizer Pink Lemonade Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavors
  • cholecalciferol
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin d

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar alcohol (erythritol), vitamin c (as : ascorbic acid), vitamin d (as : cholecalciferol), vitamin b3 (as : niacinamide), vitamin b6 (as : pyridoxine hcl), folate (as : folic acid), vitamin b12 (as : cyanocobalamin), zinc (as : zinc citrate), chromium (as : chromium polynicotinate), sodium, potassium , energy blend : l tyrosine, natural caffeine complex, from : green coffee bean, green tea leaf extract, htp, from : griffonia simplicifolia seed extract, quercetin dihydrate, resveratrol, from : polygonum cuspidatum root extract and muscadine grape seed, huperzia serrata whole plant extract, astragalus membranaceus root extract, grape seed extract , other : citric acid, potassium bicarbonate, potassium carbonate, natural flavors, sodium bicarbonate, malic acid, rebaudioside a (stevia), organic rice hull concentrate, potassium citrate, beta-carotene (for color)

Check EBoost Super Powder™ Mind and Body Energizer Pink Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go