Is EBoost Super Powder™ Mind and Body Energizer Pink Lemonade Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavors
  • l tyrosine
  • cholecalciferol
  • vitamin b12
  • +1 more

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar alcohol (erythritol), vitamin c (as : ascorbic acid), vitamin d (as : cholecalciferol), vitamin b3 (as : niacinamide), vitamin b6 (as : pyridoxine hcl), folate (as : folic acid), vitamin b12 (as : cyanocobalamin), zinc (as : zinc citrate), chromium (as : chromium polynicotinate), sodium, potassium , energy blend : l tyrosine, natural caffeine complex, from : green coffee bean, green tea leaf extract, htp, from : griffonia simplicifolia seed extract, quercetin dihydrate, resveratrol, from : polygonum cuspidatum root extract and muscadine grape seed, huperzia serrata whole plant extract, astragalus membranaceus root extract, grape seed extract , other : citric acid, potassium bicarbonate, potassium carbonate, natural flavors, sodium bicarbonate, malic acid, rebaudioside a (stevia), organic rice hull concentrate, potassium citrate, beta-carotene (for color)

Check EBoost Super Powder™ Mind and Body Energizer Pink Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go