Is Eboost, Super Power,orange .19 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • L-tyrosine

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eboost Energy Blend: L-tyrosine, Natural Caffeine Complex (110 From Green Coffee Bean And Green Tea Leaf Extract (45% Egcg)), Htp (From Griffonia Simplicifolia Seed Extract), Quercetin Dihydrate, Resveratrol (From Muscadine Grape Seed And Polygonum Cuspidatum Root Extract), Huperzia Serrata Whole Plant Extract, Astragalus Membranaceis Root Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Other Citric Acid, Potassium Bicarbonate, Malic Acid, Potassium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Citrate, Beta-carotene (For Color), Silica Beet Root (For Color)

Check Eboost, Super Power,orange .19 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eboost, Super Power,orange .19 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Thrive MarketWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go