Is Eboost, Super Power,orange .19 Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eboost Energy Blend: L-tyrosine, Natural Caffeine Complex (110 From Green Coffee Bean And Green Tea Leaf Extract (45% Egcg)), Htp (From Griffonia Simplicifolia Seed Extract), Quercetin Dihydrate, Resveratrol (From Muscadine Grape Seed And Polygonum Cuspidatum Root Extract), Huperzia Serrata Whole Plant Extract, Astragalus Membranaceis Root Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Other Citric Acid, Potassium Bicarbonate, Malic Acid, Potassium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Citrate, Beta-carotene (For Color), Silica Beet Root (For Color)
Check Eboost, Super Power,orange .19 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eboost, Super Power,orange .19 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Where to buy
Eboost, Super Power,orange .19 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


