Is Ebro Foods El Ebro Chickpeas, 15 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon
  • ham

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chick Peas, Potatoes, Pumpkin, Bell Peppers, Tomato Paste, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Ham (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Onions, Cilantro, Garlic, Sugar, Spices

Check Ebro Foods El Ebro Chickpeas, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ebro Foods El Ebro Chickpeas, 15 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The GoSide Dish