Is Ebro Foods El Ebro White Beans, 15 oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Ingredients
Water, Beans, Bell Peppers, Tomato Paste, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Ham (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Onions, Cilantro, Garlic, Sugar, Spices
Check Ebro Foods El Ebro White Beans, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ebro Foods El Ebro White Beans, 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ebro Foods El Ebro White Beans, 15 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyEarthySweet
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchSandwich


