Is Ecco Bella FlowerColor Natural Foundation SPF 15 Bisque -- 1 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic capric triglyceride
- xanthan gum
- flower wax
- cetyl alcohol
- glyceryl stearate
caprylic capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zinc Oxide 2% And Titanium Dioxide 9%, Inactive Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Vegetable Glycerin, Trioctyldodecyl Citrate, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetyl Alcohol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Stearic Acid, Caprylic Capric Triglyceride, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Behenyl Olivate, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Fruit, Passiflora Edulcis (Passionfruit), Methylcellulose, Extract Of Calendula Officinalis Flower, Sage (Salvia), Officinalis Leaf, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower, Jojoba Esters, Flower Wax, Xanthan Gum, Ethylhexylglycerin, Phenethyl Alcohol, May Contain: Mica, Titanium Dioxide (Cl 77891), Iron Oxide (Cl 77491, Cl 77492, Cl 77499), Inactive Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice
Check Ecco Bella FlowerColor Natural Foundation SPF 15 Bisque -- 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ecco Bella FlowerColor Natural Foundation SPF 15 Bisque -- 1 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Ecco Bella FlowerColor Natural Foundation SPF 15 Bisque -- 1 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


