Is ECHINACEA ANGUSTIFOLIA 1000MG - 30 SOFTGELS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extract (Echinacea Angustifolia, Root), Equivalent To 1, Mg Of Raw Herb, Standardized To 2% Echinacosides, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Yellow Beeswax, Gelatin, Glycerin, Caramel Colour, Black Iron Oxide, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow Iron Oxide
Check ECHINACEA ANGUSTIFOLIA 1000MG - 30 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ECHINACEA ANGUSTIFOLIA 1000MG - 30 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Seasonal Throat Coat Lemon Echinacea - 16 Count
Ricola Honey Lemon With Echinacea Drops
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Traditional Medicinals Organic Throat Coat Lemon Ginger Echinacea Pectin Throat Drops
Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Wellness Echinacea Immune Support Herbal Tea Bags (20 Count)
Where to buy
ECHINACEA ANGUSTIFOLIA 1000MG - 30 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


