Is ECHINACEA ANGUSTIFOLIA 1000MG - 30 SOFTGELS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- yellow beeswax
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extract (Echinacea Angustifolia, Root), Equivalent To 1, Mg Of Raw Herb, Standardized To 2% Echinacosides, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Yellow Beeswax, Gelatin, Glycerin, Caramel Colour, Black Iron Oxide, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow Iron Oxide
Check ECHINACEA ANGUSTIFOLIA 1000MG - 30 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ECHINACEA ANGUSTIFOLIA 1000MG - 30 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Seasonal Throat Coat Lemon Echinacea - 16 Count
Ricola Honey Lemon With Echinacea Drops
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Traditional Medicinals Organic Throat Coat Lemon Ginger Echinacea Pectin Throat Drops
Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Wellness Echinacea Immune Support Herbal Tea Bags (20 Count)
Where to buy
ECHINACEA ANGUSTIFOLIA 1000MG - 30 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


