Is ECHINACEA (STOP IT COLD SPRAY) - 30ML Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- clear whey soluble
clear whey soluble
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Marshmallow (Althaea Officinalis), Cws (Clear Whey Soluble), Echinace St, Francis Herb Farm's Original Echinacea Formula (Echinacea Angustifolia Root, E, Purpurea Root, Flower, And Seed), Certified Organic Calendula (Calendula Officinalis), Wildcrafted Propolis (Propolis), Certified Organic Sage (Salvia Officinalis), Certified Organic Fennel (Foeniculum Vulgare), Certified Organic/highest Quality Licorice (Glycyrrhiza Uralensis), In A Base Of Vegetable Glycerine, Alcohol (13-17%), Purified Water
Check ECHINACEA (STOP IT COLD SPRAY) - 30ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ECHINACEA (STOP IT COLD SPRAY) - 30ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Where to buy
ECHINACEA (STOP IT COLD SPRAY) - 30ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


