Is ECHINACEA (STOP IT COLD SPRAY) - 30ML Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- wildcrafted propolis
- propolis
- clear whey soluble
wildcrafted propolis
Dietitian notePropolis is a sticky substance made by bees which some believe has healing properties.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Marshmallow (Althaea Officinalis), Cws (Clear Whey Soluble), Echinace St, Francis Herb Farm's Original Echinacea Formula (Echinacea Angustifolia Root, E, Purpurea Root, Flower, And Seed), Certified Organic Calendula (Calendula Officinalis), Wildcrafted Propolis (Propolis), Certified Organic Sage (Salvia Officinalis), Certified Organic Fennel (Foeniculum Vulgare), Certified Organic/highest Quality Licorice (Glycyrrhiza Uralensis), In A Base Of Vegetable Glycerine, Alcohol (13-17%), Purified Water
Check ECHINACEA (STOP IT COLD SPRAY) - 30ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ECHINACEA (STOP IT COLD SPRAY) - 30ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Where to buy
ECHINACEA (STOP IT COLD SPRAY) - 30ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


