Is ECHINACEA TOOTHPASTE - 35G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Licorice (Glycyrrhiza Glabra), Tormentil (Potentilla Erecta), Echinacea (Echinacea Purpurea), Bilberry (Vaccinium Myrtillus), Essential Oils: Peppermint (Mentha Piperita), Rosemary (Rosmarinus Officinalis), Eucalyptus (Eucalyptus Globulus), Water, Sorbitol, Chalk, Silica, Alcohol, Tracaganth Gum, Acacia Gum
Check ECHINACEA TOOTHPASTE - 35G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ECHINACEA TOOTHPASTE - 35G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Seasonal Throat Coat Lemon Echinacea - 16 Count
Ricola Honey Lemon With Echinacea Drops
Traditional Medicinals Organic Throat Coat Lemon Ginger Echinacea Pectin Throat Drops
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Wellness Echinacea Immune Support Herbal Tea Bags (20 Count)
Where to buy
ECHINACEA TOOTHPASTE - 35G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Paste


