Is ECHINAFORCE EXTRA (FORMERLY ECHINAFORCE FORTE) - 30 TABS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Echinacea Herb (Echinacea Purpurea), Organic Echinacea Root (Echinacea Purpurea), Lactose, Starch, Magnesium Stearate
Check ECHINAFORCE EXTRA (FORMERLY ECHINAFORCE FORTE) - 30 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ECHINAFORCE EXTRA (FORMERLY ECHINAFORCE FORTE) - 30 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Where to buy
ECHINAFORCE EXTRA (FORMERLY ECHINAFORCE FORTE) - 30 TABS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


