Is ECHINAMIDE ANTI-COLD COLD & COUGH SYRUP – 150ML + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin/water
glycerin/water
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Echinamide Echinacea Purpurea (Aerial), Liquid Extract 1,2:1, Echinamide Echinacea Purpurea (Roots), Liquid Extract 2,6:1, Mullein Leaf (Verbascum Thapsus), Wild Cherry Bark (Prunus Serotina), Liquid Extract 2,4:1, Peppermint Leaf (Mentha Piperita), Horehound Leaf (Marrubium Vulgare), Liquid Extract 1,77:1, Eucalyptus Oil, Non-medicinal Ingredient:, Lemon Oil, In A Base Of Echinacea Honey (From Hives In The Echinacea Fields Of Factors Farms), Glycerin/water (50%:50%)
Check ECHINAMIDE ANTI-COLD COLD & COUGH SYRUP – 150ML + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ECHINAMIDE ANTI-COLD COLD & COUGH SYRUP – 150ML + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Daytime, Non-Drowsy Relief for Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks NyQuil Cold, Flu, and Congestion Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Liquid Capsules
Vicks DayQuil and NyQuil Cold, Flu and Congestion Medicine, 48 LiquiCaps Convenience Pack, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Daytime and Nighttime
Where to buy
ECHINAMIDE ANTI-COLD COLD & COUGH SYRUP – 150ML + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


