Is ECHINAMIDE FLU & COLD HOT TEA CONCENTRATE - 150ML + BONUS ITEM Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Echinamide (Echinacea Purpurea), Extract 1,2:1 (Aerial Parts), Organically Grown, Extract 2,6:1 (Roots), Mullein Extract 1,2:1 (Verbascum Thapsus), Leaf, Wild Cherry Extract 2,4:1 (Prunus Serotina), Bark, Peppermint (Mentha Piperita), Horehound Extract 1,8:1 (Marrubium Vulgare), Eucalyptus Oil (Eucalyptus Globulus), Honey, Glycerin, Lemon Oil, Purified Water

Check ECHINAMIDE FLU & COLD HOT TEA CONCENTRATE - 150ML + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ECHINAMIDE FLU & COLD HOT TEA CONCENTRATE - 150ML + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Tea · Bottle

Flavor
MintyHerbaceousHoney
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast