Is ECHINAMIDE FLU & COLD HOT TEA CONCENTRATE - 150ML + BONUS ITEM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Echinamide (Echinacea Purpurea), Extract 1,2:1 (Aerial Parts), Organically Grown, Extract 2,6:1 (Roots), Mullein Extract 1,2:1 (Verbascum Thapsus), Leaf, Wild Cherry Extract 2,4:1 (Prunus Serotina), Bark, Peppermint (Mentha Piperita), Horehound Extract 1,8:1 (Marrubium Vulgare), Eucalyptus Oil (Eucalyptus Globulus), Honey, Glycerin, Lemon Oil, Purified Water
Check ECHINAMIDE FLU & COLD HOT TEA CONCENTRATE - 150ML + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ECHINAMIDE FLU & COLD HOT TEA CONCENTRATE - 150ML + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
ECHINAMIDE FLU & COLD HOT TEA CONCENTRATE - 150ML + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Bottle


