Is ECHINAMIDE QUICK-BLAST - 30 SOFTCHEW Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural orange flavour
  • glycerin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Herb Extract (Echinacea Purpurea), Herb Top And Root, Softgel (Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water, Xylitol, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Natural Orange Flavour), Honey, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Glycerin, Menthol, Lemon Oil, Peppermint Oil, Eucalyptus Oil

Check ECHINAMIDE QUICK-BLAST - 30 SOFTCHEW against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ECHINAMIDE QUICK-BLAST - 30 SOFTCHEW is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusMintyFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking