Is Echo Falls Caviar - Wild Salmon Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • salmon roe

salmon roe

Dietitian note

Roe are fish eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salmon Roe, Salt.

Check Echo Falls Caviar - Wild Salmon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Echo Falls Caviar - Wild Salmon is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Condiment · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking