Is ECHTLACHS CREME SALMON SPREAD Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALMON SPREAD INGREDIENTS: RAPESEED OIL, SMOKED SALMON (31%), SMOKED FISH ROE, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, TOMATO PUREE, POTATO FLAKES, SPIRIT VINEGAR, PRESERVATIVES: SODIUM BENZOATE, ANTIOXIDANT: ASCORBIC ACID, ACIDIFIERS: CITRIC ACID. PROCESSED FISH: SALMON (SALMO SALAR), COD (GADUS MORHUA), SAITHE (POLLACHIUS VIRENS). FISHING AREA SALMON: FROM AQUACULTURE IN NORWAY. FISHING AREA COD AND SAITHE: FAO 27 (NORTH-EAST ATLANTIC), NORWEGIAN SEA AND OTHERS. FISHING METHOD COD: SURROUNDING NETS AND LIFT NETS, HOOKS AND LINES. FISHING METHOD SAITHE: SURROUNDING NETS AND LIFT NETS.

Check ECHTLACHS CREME SALMON SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CreamySmoothOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping