Is Eckrich Ham Black Forest Pre Sliced - 0.50 Lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • potassium lactate
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Pork,Water,Dextrose,Potassium Lactate,Salt,Sodium Diacetate,Sodium Erythorbate,Sodium Lactate,Sodium Nitrite,Sodium Phosphate,Caramel Color##tdmk##may Contain Sesame. Perishable-keep Refrigerated

Check Eckrich Ham Black Forest Pre Sliced - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eckrich Ham Black Forest Pre Sliced - 0.50 Lb is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking