Is Eckrich Naturally Hardwood Smoked Sausage Rope, Bacon & Cheddar Flavor, Skinless, Great for Your Favorite Recipes, Grilling and More, 13 ounces Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat (Pork, Beef), Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Bacon Bits (Cured With Water, Salt, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Contain Sugar, Brown Sugar), Corn Syrup, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese, Cheddar Cheese, (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt And Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Enzyme Modified Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Water, Disodium Phosphate, Lipolyzed Cream), Salt, Sorbic Acid , Apo-carotenal (Color)), Contains 2% Or Less Of Dehydrated Jalapeno Pepper, Dextrose, Flavorings, Autolyzed Yeast, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavor, Potassium Lactate, Potato Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Phosphate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid)

Check Eckrich Naturally Hardwood Smoked Sausage Rope, Bacon & Cheddar Flavor, Skinless, Great for Your Favorite Recipes, Grilling and More, 13 ounces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eckrich Naturally Hardwood Smoked Sausage Rope, Bacon & Cheddar Flavor, Skinless, Great for Your Favorite Recipes, Grilling and More, 13 ounces is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
CreamyOilyJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackMeal Prep