Is Eckrich Original Franks, 14 oz Oat Free?

Description
This packaged frank offers a smoky, savory flavor with a firm, slightly springy texture and a mild casing snap; consumers commonly heat, grill, or pan-sear it for hot dogs, sandwiches, or sliced additions to casseroles and pasta dishes, noting consistent taste, quick preparation, family-friendly convenience, and overall reliability in reviews.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This packaged frank offers a smoky, savory flavor with a firm, slightly springy texture and a mild casing snap; consumers commonly heat, grill, or pan-sear it for hot dogs, sandwiches, or sliced additions to casseroles and pasta dishes, noting consistent taste, quick preparation, family-friendly convenience, and overall reliability in reviews.
Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Turkey and Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Pork, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch. Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Flavorings, Dextrose, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Beef, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite, Extract of Paprika.
Check Eckrich Original Franks, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eckrich Original Franks, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Eckrich Original Franks, 14 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


