Is Eckrich Ring Bologna Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • pork
  • potassium lactate
  • dextrose

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork , Water , Beef , Dextrose , Salt , Corn Syrup , Hydrolyzed Sodium Caseinate , Potassium Lactate , Flavorings , Autolyzed Yeast , Sodium Diacetate , Vitamin C ( Ascorbic Acid ) , Sodium Nitrite , Extract Of : Paprika .

Check Eckrich Ring Bologna against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eckrich Ring Bologna is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyMild
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch