Is Eckrich Smok-Y Original Breakfast Sausage Links, 16.6 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated chicken
- mechanically separated turkey
- turkey
- poultry
- less of dextrose
- dextrose
mechanically separated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Poultry (Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey), Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Flavorings, Autolyzed Yeast, Modified Food Starch, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Monosodium Glutamate, Potassium And Sodium Lactate, Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Phosphate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Eckrich Smok-Y Original Breakfast Sausage Links, 16.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eckrich Smok-Y Original Breakfast Sausage Links, 16.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Where to buy
Eckrich Smok-Y Original Breakfast Sausage Links, 16.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


