Is Eckrich Smoked Sausage, Applewood Jack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Applewood Jack Smoked Meat (Pork, Beef), Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Pasteurized Process Monterey Jack Cheese (Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid), Potato Starch And Powered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Applewood Smoke Flavor, Flavorings, Autolyzed Yeast, Modified Food Starch, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Monosodium Glutamate, Potassium And Sodium Lactate, Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Phosphates, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Eckrich Smoked Sausage, Applewood Jack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eckrich Smoked Sausage, Applewood Jack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Eckrich Smoked Sausage, Applewood Jack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


