Is ECLAIRS CREME FILLED PASTRIES, ECLAIRS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, EGG, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POLYDEXTROSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), DEXTROSE, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, SODIUM ALGINATE, AGAR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CAROB BEAN GUM.
Check ECLAIRS CREME FILLED PASTRIES, ECLAIRS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ECLAIRS CREME FILLED PASTRIES, ECLAIRS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


