Is ECLAIRS CREME FILLED PASTRIES, ECLAIRS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, EGG, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POLYDEXTROSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), DEXTROSE, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, SODIUM ALGINATE, AGAR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CAROB BEAN GUM.
Check ECLAIRS CREME FILLED PASTRIES, ECLAIRS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ECLAIRS CREME FILLED PASTRIES, ECLAIRS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


