Is Eclectic Institute Dandelion Vegetarian Capsules Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Freeze-dried Dandelion Root ( Taraxacum officinale ) . Other Ingredients : Hypromellose ( Capsule ) .

Check Eclectic Institute Dandelion Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eclectic Institute Dandelion Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go