Is Eclipse Mint Chip Cowlessly Creamy Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium gluconate
- calcium lactate
calcium gluconate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Low Erucic Acid Rapeseed Oil, Eclipse Dessert Blend (food Starches Modified, Rapeseed Protein, Tapioca Maltodextrin), Dark Chocolate (organic Cacao Beans, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Beans), Tapioca Syrup, Salt, Calcium Lactate, Calcium Gluconate, Vanilla Extract, Peppermint Oil. *manufactured On Equipment Shared With: Tree Nuts, Eggs, Milk, Peanuts, Soy And Wheat.
Check Eclipse Mint Chip Cowlessly Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eclipse Mint Chip Cowlessly Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


