Is Eclipse Spearmint Sugarfree Gum - Single Pack Pescatarian?

Description
Spearmint delivers a clean, cool mint flavor with sharp initial burst that reviewers say mellows over time. The gum starts firm, becoming softer while retaining chewability and seldom sticking to teeth. People commonly chew it to freshen breath after meals or while commuting; reviewers note convenient packaging but variable longevity.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spearmint delivers a clean, cool mint flavor with sharp initial burst that reviewers say mellows over time. The gum starts firm, becoming softer while retaining chewability and seldom sticking to teeth. People commonly chew it to freshen breath after meals or while commuting; reviewers note convenient packaging but variable longevity.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Maltitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Acacia, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Carnauba Wax, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Eclipse Spearmint Sugarfree Gum - Single Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eclipse Spearmint Sugarfree Gum - Single Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eclipse Spearmint Sugarfree Gum - Single Pack is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


