Is Eclipse Spearmint Sugarfree Gum - Single Pack Soy Free?

Description
Spearmint delivers a clean, cool mint flavor with sharp initial burst that reviewers say mellows over time. The gum starts firm, becoming softer while retaining chewability and seldom sticking to teeth. People commonly chew it to freshen breath after meals or while commuting; reviewers note convenient packaging but variable longevity.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy lecithin, aspartame, acesulfame k, carnauba wax, BHT
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spearmint delivers a clean, cool mint flavor with sharp initial burst that reviewers say mellows over time. The gum starts firm, becoming softer while retaining chewability and seldom sticking to teeth. People commonly chew it to freshen breath after meals or while commuting; reviewers note convenient packaging but variable longevity.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Maltitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Acacia, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Carnauba Wax, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Eclipse Spearmint Sugarfree Gum - Single Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eclipse Spearmint Sugarfree Gum - Single Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Eclipse Spearmint Sugarfree Gum - Single Pack is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


