Is Eclipse Sugar Free Spearmint Gum, 12-Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol, soy lecithin, aspartame, color
  • glycerol
  • natural and artificial flavors

glycerol, soy lecithin, aspartame, color

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol, Sorbitol, Gum Base, Acacia, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mannitol, Less Than 2% Of: Glycerol, Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Color (Titanium Dioxide), Acesulfame K, Carnauba Wax, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Eclipse Sugar Free Spearmint Gum, 12-Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eclipse Sugar Free Spearmint Gum, 12-Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking